HouseValuation
Home·SA2·Valuation

29, HENDRE, SA2 7PP

Semi-detached·85·EPC C
Estimated value
£280,245

Median £3,297/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £255,000£320,000
Estimated value: £280,245Last sold (Oct 2014): £134,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SA2 7PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
74 GWELFOR
SA2 7QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00074£4,054C90%
19 CAE CRWN
SA2 7PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00091£2,363C90%
306A DUNVANT ROAD
SA2 7ST · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£219,45095£2,310C89%
28 RHIWLAS
SA2 7PW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00084£3,214C88%
2 KENNINGTON CLOSE
SA2 7EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00089£2,809D87%
11 PENCOED
SA2 7PQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00076£2,632D87%
458 HENDREFOILAN ROAD
SA2 7NU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£244,00074£3,297C87%
16 MEADOW VIEW
SA2 7UZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£273,00081£3,370D86%
479 GOWER ROAD
SA2 7DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,00094£3,404D85%
14 PENCOED
SA2 7PQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,00075£3,400D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address