Estimated value
£333,135
Median £3,365/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £320,000£480,000
Estimated value: £333,135Last sold (May 2021): £333,750
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SA2 7DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 WOODSIDE AVENUE SA2 7ED · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 113 | £2,743 | C | 90% |
65 COLERIDGE CRESCENT SA2 7ER · Detached | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 104 | £3,365 | C | 87% |
6 TWYNI TEG SA2 7NS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 91 | £3,681 | D | 86% |
474 GOWER ROAD SA2 7DZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 98 | £3,980 | E | 84% |
19 CAE CRWN SA2 7PS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 91 | £2,363 | C | 84% |
306A DUNVANT ROAD SA2 7ST · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £219,450 | 95 | £2,310 | C | 83% |
49 FFORDD DRYDEN SA2 7PD · Detached | Jul 2025 | £320,000 | 87 | £3,678 | C | 83% |
18 RUSTIC CLOSE SA2 9LZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £480,000 | 106 | £4,528 | C | 83% |
5 YR ELAIN SA2 7PT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £290,000 | 98 | £2,959 | D | 82% |