HouseValuation
Home·SA2·Valuation

74, WIMMERFIELD CRESCENT, SA2 7DB

Semi-detached·143·EPC E
Estimated value
£370,799

Median £2,593/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £345,000£420,000
Estimated value: £370,799Last sold (Nov 2016): £217,500

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near SA2 7DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 WIMMERFIELD CRESCENT
SA2 7DB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£345,000143£2,413C85%
47 WIMMERFIELD CRESCENT
SA2 7DB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000108£2,963D84%
42 DUNRAVEN ROAD
SA2 9LQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,000130£2,385E83%
2C PRIORS CRESCENT
SA2 7UP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,000101£2,475D82%
53 PINEWOOD ROAD
SA2 0LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£337,500127£2,657D80%
18 GRAIGLWYD ROAD
SA2 0UX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,000104£1,250E79%
15 LONG OAKS AVENUE
SA2 0LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000135£2,593C79%
624 GOWER ROAD
SA2 7DP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£355,000140£2,536C79%
18 HENDREFOILAN DRIVE
SA2 7NG · Detached
Dec 2025£420,000135£3,111D79%
23 BRON Y BRYN
SA2 7NP · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000133£2,707C78%

Dig deeper into this address