HouseValuation
Home·SA2·Valuation

17, LON CEDWYN, SA2 0TH

Semi-detached·135·EPC D
Estimated value
£334,125

Median £2,475/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £280,000£395,000
Estimated value: £334,125Last sold (Jun 2022): £330,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SA2 0TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
113 GRAIGLWYD ROAD
SA2 0UZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,000116£1,810D91%
13 LON CEDWYN
SA2 0TH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£280,000142£1,972D89%
53 PINEWOOD ROAD
SA2 0LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£337,500127£2,657D88%
15 LONG OAKS AVENUE
SA2 0LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000135£2,593C87%
36 LONG OAKS AVENUE
SA2 0LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£395,000152£2,599C86%
8 HILLSIDE CRESCENT
SA2 0RD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£271,000126£2,151D85%
39 NOTTS GARDENS
SA2 0RU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£267,500118£2,267D85%
54 HAWTHORNE AVENUE
SA2 0LY · Terraced
Mar 2026£258,000116£2,224D85%
1 LON CYNFOR
SA2 0TL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,000126£2,659C85%
15 LON PEN Y COED
SA2 0YE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,000101£2,475D85%

Dig deeper into this address