HouseValuation
Home·SA2·Valuation

16, LON CEDWYN, SA2 0TH

Detached·130·EPC E
Estimated value
£404,430

Median £3,111/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £433,000£600,000
Estimated value: £404,430Last sold (Sept 2022): £413,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SA2 0TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
119 PENLAN CRESCENT
SA2 0RL · Detached
Dec 2025£600,000119£5,042E88%
51 NOTTS GARDENS
SA2 0RU · Detached
Nov 2025£433,000148£2,926D84%
113 GRAIGLWYD ROAD
SA2 0UZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,000116£1,810D82%
29 PASTORAL WAY
SA2 9LY · Detached
Jan 2026£465,000118£3,941D81%
8 CARNGLAS ROAD
SA2 9BJ · Detached
Oct 2025£495,000136£3,640E81%
4 GIRTON VILLAS
SA2 0SA · Detached
Jul 2025£330,000112£2,946D80%
13 LON CEDWYN
SA2 0TH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£280,000142£1,972D80%
18 HENDREFOILAN DRIVE
SA2 7NG · Detached
Dec 2025£420,000135£3,111D80%
183 GLANMOR ROAD
SA2 0RR · Detached
Jun 2025£360,000135£2,667D80%
7 ROGER BECK WAY
SA2 0JF · Detached
Sept 2025£495,000143£3,462C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address