Estimated value
£182,070
Median £2,601/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £195,000£207,000
Estimated value: £182,070Last sold (Aug 2017): £120,000
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 44 points.
Sales near SA2 0ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 CAMBRIDGE STREET SA2 0ND · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £200,000 | 73 | £2,740 | D | 88% |
38 CAMBRIDGE STREET SA2 0NB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £194,000 | 75 | £2,587 | D | 87% |
78 LON OLCHFA SA2 8NN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £192,500 | 74 | £2,601 | E | 84% |
27 CAMBRIDGE STREET SA2 0NB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 78 | £2,500 | D | 84% |
45 CAMBRIDGE STREET SA2 0NB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £188,250 | 70 | £2,689 | D | 83% |
187 GOWER ROAD SA2 9JH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £206,100 | 72 | £2,863 | D | 83% |
28 KIMBERLEY ROAD SA2 9DP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £207,000 | 70 | £2,957 | D | 82% |
6 LON TOWY SA2 0XX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 79 | £2,595 | E | 82% |
1A WATERLOO PLACE SA2 0DE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £162,000 | 70 | £2,314 | D | 82% |