HouseValuation
Home·SA2·Valuation

82, HAWTHORNE AVENUE, SA2 0LY

Terraced·123·EPC D
Estimated value
£260,145

Median £2,115/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £235,000£263,000
Estimated value: £260,145Last sold (Jul 2021): £245,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near SA2 0LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 HAWTHORNE AVENUE
SA2 0LY · Terraced
Mar 2026£258,000116£2,224D97%
68 HAWTHORNE AVENUE
SA2 0LY · Terraced
Aug 2025£245,000106£2,311D91%
27 KNOLL AVENUE
SA2 0JE · Terraced
Jan 2026£263,000136£1,934D89%
14 MALVERN TERRACE
SA2 0BE · Terraced
Dec 2025£258,000122£2,115D88%
134 RHYDDINGS TERRACE
SA2 0DR · Terraced
Dec 2025£200,000114£1,754D88%
30 WATERLOO PLACE
SA2 0DE · Terraced
Nov 2025£228,500131£1,744D87%
36 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
SA2 0EA · Terraced
Nov 2025£235,000109£2,156D87%
100 RHYDDINGS TERRACE
SA2 0DS · Terraced
Oct 2025£230,000123£1,870D86%
41 WINDSOR STREET
SA2 0LN · Terraced
Mar 2026£225,000102£2,206D85%
113 GRAIGLWYD ROAD
SA2 0UZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,000116£1,810D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address