HouseValuation
Home·SA2·Valuation

55, PINEWOOD ROAD, SA2 0LS

Semi-detached·123·EPC D
Estimated value
£278,841

Median £2,267/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £267,500£350,000
Estimated value: £278,841Last sold (Jan 2024): £324,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SA2 0LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 PINEWOOD ROAD
SA2 0LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£337,500127£2,657D94%
113 GRAIGLWYD ROAD
SA2 0UZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,000116£1,810D91%
15 LONG OAKS AVENUE
SA2 0LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000135£2,593C87%
5 COEDSAESON CRESCENT
SA2 9DQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£238,000113£2,106D86%
8 HILLSIDE CRESCENT
SA2 0RD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£271,000126£2,151D86%
39 NOTTS GARDENS
SA2 0RU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£267,500118£2,267D85%
54 HAWTHORNE AVENUE
SA2 0LY · Terraced
Mar 2026£258,000116£2,224D85%
1 LON CYNFOR
SA2 0TL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,000126£2,659C85%
15 LON PEN Y COED
SA2 0YE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,000101£2,475D85%
29 NOTTS GARDENS
SA2 0RU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£260,000116£2,241D84%

Dig deeper into this address