Estimated value
£226,848
Median £2,224/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£187,000Median £235,000£265,000
Estimated value: £226,848Last sold (Mar 2026): £225,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 20 points.
Sales near SA2 0LN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 WINDSOR STREET SA2 0LN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 103 | £2,427 | D | 94% |
54 HAWTHORNE AVENUE SA2 0LY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £258,000 | 116 | £2,224 | D | 91% |
30 VIVIAN ROAD SA2 0UH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 93 | £2,043 | D | 91% |
1 WINDSOR STREET SA2 0LN · Terraced | May 2025 | £187,000 | 100 | £1,870 | D | 88% |
134 RHYDDINGS TERRACE SA2 0DR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 114 | £1,754 | D | 88% |
36 MARLBOROUGH ROAD SA2 0EA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £235,000 | 109 | £2,156 | D | 87% |
38 WINDSOR STREET SA2 0LN · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £265,000 | 99 | £2,677 | D | 86% |
15 CANTERBURY ROAD SA2 0DD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £226,500 | 91 | £2,489 | D | 86% |
16 HAZEL ROAD SA2 0LX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £260,000 | 101 | £2,574 | D | 85% |