HouseValuation
Home·SA2·Valuation

5, MARLBOROUGH ROAD, SA2 0EB

Terraced·94·EPC C
Estimated value
£211,030

Median £2,245/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,500Median £226,500£265,000
Estimated value: £211,030Last sold (Oct 2009): £110,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SA2 0EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 WINDSOR STREET
SA2 0LN · Terraced
Mar 2026£225,000102£2,206D88%
30 VIVIAN ROAD
SA2 0UH · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,00093£2,043D87%
58 RHYDDINGS PARK ROAD
SA2 0AF · Terraced
Oct 2025£180,500103£1,752C86%
3 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
SA2 0EB · Terraced
Sept 2025£265,000121£2,190C86%
13 WINDSOR STREET
SA2 0LN · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,000103£2,427D85%
15 CANTERBURY ROAD
SA2 0DD · Terraced
Oct 2025£226,50091£2,489D83%
63 PENTYLA ROAD
SA2 0YN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00085£2,471D82%
54 HAWTHORNE AVENUE
SA2 0LY · Terraced
Mar 2026£258,000116£2,224D82%
2 SOUTHVILLE MEWS
SA2 0AG · Terraced
May 2025£220,00098£2,245C82%
16 HAZEL ROAD
SA2 0LX · Terraced
Sept 2025£260,000101£2,574D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address