HouseValuation
Home·SA2·Valuation

3, MARLBOROUGH ROAD, SA2 0EB

Terraced·121·EPC C
Estimated value
£269,104

Median £2,224/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,500Median £258,000£360,000
Estimated value: £269,104Last sold (Sept 2025): £265,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SA2 0EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 HAWTHORNE AVENUE
SA2 0LY · Terraced
Mar 2026£258,000116£2,224D88%
15 SKETTY AVENUE
SA2 0TE · Terraced
Dec 2025£340,000138£2,464C88%
28 OAKWOOD ROAD
SA2 0DN · Terraced
Dec 2025£360,000110£3,273C87%
58 RHYDDINGS PARK ROAD
SA2 0AF · Terraced
Oct 2025£180,500103£1,752C86%
27 KNOLL AVENUE
SA2 0JE · Terraced
Jan 2026£263,000136£1,934D86%
14 MALVERN TERRACE
SA2 0BE · Terraced
Dec 2025£258,000122£2,115D85%
134 RHYDDINGS TERRACE
SA2 0DR · Terraced
Dec 2025£200,000114£1,754D85%
13 WINDSOR STREET
SA2 0LN · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,000103£2,427D85%
15 LONG OAKS AVENUE
SA2 0LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000135£2,593C84%
30 WATERLOO PLACE
SA2 0DE · Terraced
Nov 2025£228,500131£1,744D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address