HouseValuation
Home·SA2·Valuation

17, MARLBOROUGH ROAD, SA2 0EA

Terraced·128·EPC E
Estimated value
£264,064

Median £2,063/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £258,000£295,000
Estimated value: £264,064Last sold (Mar 2008): £152,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near SA2 0EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
SA2 0EA · Terraced
Nov 2025£235,000109£2,156D90%
54 HAWTHORNE AVENUE
SA2 0LY · Terraced
Mar 2026£258,000116£2,224D88%
33 GLANMOR CRESCENT
SA2 0PJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£260,000126£2,063E87%
33 GLANMOR CRESCENT
SA2 0PJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£260,000126£2,063E87%
14 LE BREOS AVENUE
SA2 0LB · Terraced
Oct 2025£295,000133£2,218E86%
27 KNOLL AVENUE
SA2 0JE · Terraced
Jan 2026£263,000136£1,934D86%
14 MALVERN TERRACE
SA2 0BE · Terraced
Dec 2025£258,000122£2,115D85%
134 RHYDDINGS TERRACE
SA2 0DR · Terraced
Dec 2025£200,000114£1,754D85%
30 WATERLOO PLACE
SA2 0DE · Terraced
Nov 2025£228,500131£1,744D84%
26 GLANBRYDAN AVENUE
SA2 0HX · Terraced
Nov 2025£240,000145£1,655D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address