HouseValuation
Home·SA2·Valuation

35, OAKWOOD ROAD, SA2 0DN

Terraced·138·EPC E
Estimated value
£284,694

Median £2,063/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £260,000£295,000
Estimated value: £284,694Last sold (Dec 1999): £83,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near SA2 0DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 GLANMOR CRESCENT
SA2 0PJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£260,000126£2,063E87%
33 GLANMOR CRESCENT
SA2 0PJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£260,000126£2,063E87%
14 LE BREOS AVENUE
SA2 0LB · Terraced
Oct 2025£295,000133£2,218E86%
27 KNOLL AVENUE
SA2 0JE · Terraced
Jan 2026£263,000136£1,934D86%
14 MALVERN TERRACE
SA2 0BE · Terraced
Dec 2025£258,000122£2,115D85%
30 WATERLOO PLACE
SA2 0DE · Terraced
Nov 2025£228,500131£1,744D84%
26 GLANBRYDAN AVENUE
SA2 0HX · Terraced
Nov 2025£240,000145£1,655D84%
59 GLANBRYDAN AVENUE
SA2 0HY · Terraced
Aug 2025£285,000133£2,143E84%
68 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
SA2 0DZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£255,000151£1,689D84%
18 OAKWOOD ROAD
SA2 0DN · Terraced
Mar 2025£195,000123£1,585D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address