Estimated value
£251,022
Median £2,461/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £253,000£340,000
Estimated value: £251,022Last sold (Apr 2021): £285,000
A
Now: 91/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 91/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near SA18 3PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 LLYS TIRNANT SA18 3PS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £340,000 | 95 | £3,579 | A | 89% |
34 WATERLOO ROAD SA18 3SF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 91 | £2,582 | C | 87% |
OAK HILL CWMFFERWS ROAD SA18 3UH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £253,000 | 87 | £2,908 | C | 84% |
5 LLANDEILO ROAD SA18 3JA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £283,000 | 115 | £2,461 | D | 83% |
63 DOL Y DDERWEN SA18 2GE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 94 | £2,234 | C | 81% |
184 PENYBANC ROAD SA18 3QS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 87 | £1,782 | C | 81% |
75 MAES YR HAF SA18 3TS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £257,500 | 83 | £3,102 | C | 81% |
38 PARC FFERWS SA18 3QX · Detached | Jul 2025 | £215,000 | 116 | £1,853 | C | 80% |
24A TYCROES ROAD SA18 3NT · Detached | Jun 2025 | £210,000 | 91 | £2,308 | C | 79% |