HouseValuation
Home·SA18·Valuation

8, PANTYFFYNNON ROAD, SA18 3HL

Detached·212·EPC C
Estimated value
£519,188

Median £2,449/m² in your area × 212 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £470,000£522,500
Estimated value: £519,188Last sold (Dec 2021): £310,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SA18 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
PRESWYLFA
SA18 3NX · Detached
Oct 2025£460,000220£2,091C86%
OAK HOUSE OAK TREE CLOSE
SA18 2GX · Detached
Mar 2026£380,000214£1,776C86%
71A HENDRE ROAD
SA18 3LE · Detached
Sept 2025£522,500223£2,343B82%
BRODERI AMMANFORD ROAD
SA18 2JY · Detached
Nov 2025£480,000196£2,449C82%
41 WERNDDU ROAD
SA18 2NE · Detached
Nov 2025£498,500240£2,077C82%
NEFYN WAUNFARLAIS ROAD
SA18 3NG · Detached
Aug 2025£470,000190£2,474D81%
PENNANT HOUSE
SA18 2UD · Detached
Oct 2025£425,000223£1,906C81%
BRYNCADNO WAUNFARLAIS ROAD
SA18 3NG · Detached
Feb 2026£460,000160£2,875D81%
THE PINES DERWYDD ROAD
SA18 2LX · Detached
Oct 2025£470,000185£2,541C81%
34 FOLLAND ROAD
SA18 2BX · Detached
Feb 2026£429,000160£2,681C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address