HouseValuation
Home·SA18·Valuation

5, HEOL LAS, SA18 3EB

Semi-detached·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£154,142

Median £2,083/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £167,000£335,000
Estimated value: £154,142Last sold (Dec 2018): £75,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near SA18 3EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 WOODFIELD ROAD
SA18 3UR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00083£2,229D90%
173 PENYBANC ROAD
SA18 3QP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00083£2,169D90%
1 PENYGROES ROAD
SA18 3EQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,00081£4,136D88%
25 CAE COED
SA18 3UU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£147,00077£1,909D86%
54 BONLLWYN
SA18 2EF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,00083£1,867D86%
14 GRENIG ROAD
SA18 1HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00084£2,083D85%
28 PANTYFFYNNON ROAD
SA18 3HL · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,00071£1,408D84%
12 MARGARET ROAD
SA18 3YA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£143,00068£2,103E84%
158 TEGLAN PARK
SA18 3PD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£167,00085£1,965D84%
46 BLAENAU ROAD
SA18 3YR · Detached
Jan 2026£130,95078£1,679D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address