HouseValuation
Home·SA18·Valuation

3, HEOL LAS, SA18 3EB

Terraced·83·EPC D
Estimated value
£180,027

Median £2,169/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £176,000£335,000
Estimated value: £180,027Last sold (Jul 2022): £126,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 108/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 108/100 - a gain of 42 points.

Sales near SA18 3EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 PANTYFFYNNON ROAD
SA18 3HL · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,00071£1,408D90%
31 HAROLD STREET
SA18 2DG · Terraced
Feb 2026£165,00088£1,875D85%
85 PANTYFFYNNON ROAD
SA18 3HH · Terraced
Aug 2025£110,00087£1,264D85%
61 WOODFIELD ROAD
SA18 3UR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00083£2,229D84%
135 CWMAMMAN ROAD
SA18 1DZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£80,00075£1,067D84%
173 PENYBANC ROAD
SA18 3QP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00083£2,169D84%
28 RAWLINGS ROAD
SA18 3YD · Terraced
Jul 2025£176,00079£2,228D83%
4 MARGARET ROAD
SA18 3YA · Terraced
Jun 2025£209,00093£2,247D82%
1 PENYGROES ROAD
SA18 3EQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,00081£4,136D82%
10 BRYNTEG TERRACE
SA18 3AU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,00089£1,798D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address