HouseValuation
Home·SA18·Valuation

5, BONLLWYN, SA18 2EF

Detached·163·EPC C
Estimated value
£361,697

Median £2,219/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £355,000£470,000
Estimated value: £361,697Last sold (Oct 2011): £210,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near SA18 2EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 FOLLAND ROAD
SA18 2BX · Detached
Feb 2026£429,000160£2,681C90%
HEN NEUADD TIRYCOED ROAD
SA18 2YE · Detached
Mar 2026£342,500173£1,980B88%
214 CWMAMMAN ROAD
SA18 2AN · Detached
Mar 2026£458,500173£2,650D88%
3 LON GER Y COED
SA18 2JA · Detached
Feb 2026£262,500151£1,738D87%
50 FFORDD Y GLOWYR
SA18 2FG · Detached
Oct 2025£355,000160£2,219C86%
17 PONTAMMAN ROAD
SA18 2HX · Detached
Jan 2026£140,000144£972D86%
THE PINES DERWYDD ROAD
SA18 2LX · Detached
Oct 2025£470,000185£2,541C86%
PANTYBRYN HEOL DDU
SA18 2UG · Detached
Mar 2026£175,625144£1,220E85%
128 HIGH STREET
SA18 2ND · Detached
Mar 2026£220,000172£1,279E85%
LLWYNYFESEN
SA18 2PE · Detached
Feb 2026£355,000145£2,448E84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address