HouseValuation
Home·SA18·Valuation

44, BONLLWYN, SA18 2EF

Semi-detached·89·EPC E
Estimated value
£142,400

Median £1,600/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,500Median £155,000£227,500
Estimated value: £142,400Last sold (Oct 2007): £105,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near SA18 2EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 BONLLWYN
SA18 2EF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,00083£1,867D94%
4 NANTYGLYN ROAD
SA18 2YT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£227,50091£2,500E91%
15 BONLLWYN
SA18 2EF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£135,00092£1,467D91%
29 BONLLWYN
SA18 2EF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,000100£1,600D91%
30 BONLLWYN
SA18 2EF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£130,00089£1,461F89%
60 LON Y FELIN
SA18 2RH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00097£1,701E89%
50 MAESYRHENDRE
SA18 2BW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,00093£1,720D85%
48 BONLLWYN
SA18 2EF · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£138,00089£1,551D85%
36 TIRYCOED ROAD
SA18 2YE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£60,50088£688D85%
GOLWG YR DDINAS (3)
SA18 3JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£81,00099£818E84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address