Estimated value
£201,576
Median £1,816/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £170,000£255,000
Estimated value: £201,576Last sold (Nov 2023): £190,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near SA18 2EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 BONLLWYN SA18 2EF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 100 | £1,600 | D | 88% |
12 HEOL Y FELIN SA18 2HL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 103 | £1,602 | D | 87% |
64 WALTER ROAD SA18 2NF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £255,000 | 113 | £2,257 | D | 85% |
54 BONLLWYN SA18 2EF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | 83 | £1,867 | D | 85% |
17 TIRYCOED ROAD SA18 2YE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £189,000 | 112 | £1,688 | D | 84% |
31 HAROLD STREET SA18 2DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 88 | £1,875 | D | 84% |
21 HEOL AMAN SA18 2AW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 105 | £1,905 | D | 84% |
15 LLANDYBIE ROAD SA18 2DP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £192,500 | 106 | £1,816 | D | 83% |