HouseValuation
Home·SA18·Valuation

41, MYDDYNFYCH DRIVE, SA18 2EB

Semi-detached·51·EPC E
Estimated value
£133,875

Median £2,625/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£69,000Median £150,000£227,500
Estimated value: £133,875Last sold (Aug 2015): £63,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near SA18 2EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 MYDDYNFYCH DRIVE
SA18 2EB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£135,00052£2,596D89%
PARC GWERNEN (51) FFOREST FACH
SA18 3PR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,00056£2,768C78%
239 HEOL Y GORS
SA18 1RN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£120,00054£2,222D77%
52 CAEFFYNNON ROAD
SA18 2TH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£157,50060£2,625E77%
45 PARC BRYN RHOS
SA18 1JE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£165,00057£2,895C75%
127 CWMGARW ROAD
SA18 1DB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£69,00041£1,683D75%
20 AMMANFORD ROAD
SA18 3QJ · Semi-detached
May 2025£120,00047£2,553D74%
PARC GWERNEN (42) FFOREST FACH
SA18 3PR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£150,00056£2,679C73%
4 NANTYGLYN ROAD
SA18 2YT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£227,50091£2,500E73%
1 CHURCH STREET
SA18 3HZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,00046£3,043C72%