HouseValuation
Home·SA18·Valuation

17, MYDDYNFYCH DRIVE, SA18 2EB

Semi-detached·108·EPC D
Estimated value
£195,264

Median £1,808/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £189,000£255,000
Estimated value: £195,264Last sold (Nov 2021): £210,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near SA18 2EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 WALTER ROAD
SA18 2NF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,000113£2,257D91%
17 TIRYCOED ROAD
SA18 2YE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£189,000112£1,688D90%
21 HEOL AMAN
SA18 2AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,000105£1,905D90%
15 LLANDYBIE ROAD
SA18 2DP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£192,500106£1,816D89%
50 MAESYRHENDRE
SA18 2BW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,00093£1,720D88%
15 BONLLWYN
SA18 2EF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£135,00092£1,467D88%
108 HIGH STREET
SA18 2ND · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£188,000104£1,808D88%
29 BONLLWYN
SA18 2EF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,000100£1,600D88%
127 FFORDD Y GLOWYR
SA18 2GD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,000110£2,136C87%
15 TIRYCOED ROAD
SA18 2YE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£145,000105£1,381E86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address