HouseValuation
Home·SA18·Valuation

33, STATION ROAD, SA18 2DB

Other·106·EPC E
Estimated value
£239,242

Median £2,257/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£106,000Median £200,000£715,000
Estimated value: £239,242Last sold (Mar 2025): £48,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near SA18 2DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 WALTER ROAD
SA18 2NH · Other
Mar 2025£145,000109£1,330E80%
GLANWERN HEOL LOTWEN
SA18 3RP · Other
Feb 2026£715,00081£8,827E79%
4 NANTYGLYN ROAD
SA18 2YT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£227,50091£2,500E79%
CAEDELYN WERNOLEU ROAD
SA18 2JL · Detached
Mar 2026£352,500116£3,039E79%
2 BANKYDDERWEN
SA18 2NQ · Other
Jan 2026£200,00084£2,381G77%
15 TIRYCOED ROAD
SA18 2YE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£145,000105£1,381E77%
60 LON Y FELIN
SA18 2RH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00097£1,701E77%
64 WALTER ROAD
SA18 2NF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,000113£2,257D76%
72 TIRYCOED ROAD
SA18 2YF · Detached
Dec 2025£106,00098£1,082E76%
17 TIRYCOED ROAD
SA18 2YE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£189,000112£1,688D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address