HouseValuation
Home·SA18·Valuation

72, BRYNMAWR AVENUE, SA18 2DA

Detached·209·EPC C
Estimated value
£472,340

Median £2,260/m² in your area × 209 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£342,500Median £460,000£498,500
Estimated value: £472,340Last sold (Nov 2023): £405,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SA18 2DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
OAK HOUSE OAK TREE CLOSE
SA18 2GX · Detached
Mar 2026£380,000214£1,776C91%
BRODERI AMMANFORD ROAD
SA18 2JY · Detached
Nov 2025£480,000196£2,449C87%
41 WERNDDU ROAD
SA18 2NE · Detached
Nov 2025£498,500240£2,077C87%
PENNANT HOUSE
SA18 2UD · Detached
Oct 2025£425,000223£1,906C86%
THE PINES DERWYDD ROAD
SA18 2LX · Detached
Oct 2025£470,000185£2,541C86%
34 FOLLAND ROAD
SA18 2BX · Detached
Feb 2026£429,000160£2,681C84%
LLYS Y NANT (7) KINGS ROAD
SA18 2TL · Detached
Jul 2025£495,000219£2,260C83%
HEN NEUADD TIRYCOED ROAD
SA18 2YE · Detached
Mar 2026£342,500173£1,980B82%
214 CWMAMMAN ROAD
SA18 2AN · Detached
Mar 2026£458,500173£2,650D82%
PRESWYLFA
SA18 3NX · Detached
Oct 2025£460,000220£2,091C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address