Estimated value
£163,348
Median £1,684/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £160,000£185,000
Estimated value: £163,348Last sold (Dec 2023): £179,995
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near SA18 1LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AFALLON CHURCH LANE SA18 1PF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 104 | £1,635 | D | 87% |
4 BROOK TERRACE SA18 1YA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £100,000 | 97 | £1,031 | D | 86% |
15 HEOL Y GORS SA18 1PE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £126,000 | 102 | £1,235 | D | 86% |
227 HEOL Y GORS SA18 1RN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £185,000 | 103 | £1,796 | D | 85% |
31 HAROLD STREET SA18 2DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 88 | £1,875 | D | 85% |
14 GRENIG ROAD SA18 1HQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 84 | £2,083 | D | 84% |
16 CWMAMMAN ROAD SA18 1NH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £90,000 | 83 | £1,084 | C | 83% |
166 HEOL Y GORS SA18 1RF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £147,000 | 90 | £1,633 | D | 83% |
27 CEIDRIM ROAD SA18 1BZ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £160,000 | 95 | £1,684 | D | 83% |