Estimated value
£334,720
Median £2,092/m² in your area × 160 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£217,500Median £290,000£343,000
Estimated value: £334,720Last sold (Mar 2025): £350,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near SA17 4UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 PARC Y GARREG SA17 4PU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 141 | £2,092 | C | 88% |
7 HEOL WAUNHIR SA17 4GL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 133 | £1,917 | C | 83% |
3 STOCKWELL FORGE SA17 4AZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £343,000 | 133 | £2,579 | D | 78% |
2 CLOS Y CELYN SA17 4SX · Detached | Dec 2024 | £290,000 | 146 | £1,986 | C | 78% |
18 FFORDD MAES GWILYM SA17 4AX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £217,500 | 85 | £2,559 | C | 78% |
3 FFORDD MAES GWILYM SA17 4AX · Detached | Jul 2025 | £255,000 | 124 | £2,056 | C | 78% |
2 CAE LINDA SA17 4AQ · Detached | Oct 2024 | £290,000 | 150 | £1,933 | C | 77% |
10 CAE LINDA SA17 4AQ · Detached | Feb 2025 | £265,000 | 138 | £1,920 | B | 77% |
2 GLANAFON SA17 4UZ · Detached | Sept 2024 | £325,000 | 150 | £2,167 | C | 77% |