HouseValuation
Home·SA15·Valuation

72, HEOL Y MEINCIAU, SA15 5RT

Detached·111·EPC E
Estimated value
£174,825

Median £1,575/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,500Median £173,000£305,000
Estimated value: £174,825Last sold (Jul 2022): £285,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near SA15 5RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 REHOBOTH ROAD
SA15 5DJ · Detached
Oct 2025£200,000104£1,923E86%
6 HEOL BRYNHAUL
SA15 5TD · Detached
Jul 2025£270,000101£2,673E83%
2 LLANNON ROAD
SA15 5LY · Detached
Jul 2025£125,000107£1,168E83%
11 (CHEMICAL HOUSE) HEOL LLANELLI
SA15 5TU · Detached
Jan 2026£92,50090£1,028E83%
MURMUR-Y-COED
SA15 5YE · Detached
Sept 2025£305,000124£2,460D82%
14 LLANNON ROAD
SA15 5LY · Detached
Sept 2025£165,000101£1,634F82%
13 MAESGLAS
SA15 5SG · Detached
Apr 2025£140,000101£1,386E81%
DOLYCOED LLANNON ROAD
SA15 5NB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£140,000110£1,273E81%
10 HEWLETT ROAD
SA15 5LU · Detached
Feb 2025£188,950120£1,575E80%
1 ALS STREET
SA15 1SN · Detached
Dec 2025£173,000112£1,545D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address