Estimated value
£143,582
Median £1,394/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £142,000£249,000
Estimated value: £143,582Last sold (Jan 2015): £95,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SA15 5LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 CEFN PADRIG SA15 2DJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £249,000 | 113 | £2,204 | C | 86% |
16 WEST END SA15 3DN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £138,000 | 96 | £1,438 | C | 85% |
9 MYNACHLOG TERRACE SA15 5EE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £99,950 | 99 | £1,010 | C | 85% |
33 WERN ROAD SA15 1SP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £108,000 | 94 | £1,149 | D | 83% |
20 POTTERY STREET SA15 1TA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £142,000 | 103 | £1,379 | D | 83% |
6 PENALLT ROAD SA15 1HF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 94 | £1,436 | D | 83% |
15 TEMPLE STREET SA15 1HT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 108 | £1,343 | C | 83% |
69 POTTERY STREET SA15 1TA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 104 | £1,394 | D | 82% |
6 EVANS TERRACE SA15 1EU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 113 | £1,903 | D | 82% |