HouseValuation
Home·SA15·Valuation

3, HEOL Y PARC, SA15 5EA

Detached·109·EPC C
Estimated value
£268,140

Median £2,460/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£173,000Median £305,000£365,000
Estimated value: £268,140Last sold (Nov 2017): £90,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SA15 5EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 CLOS YR YSGOL
SA15 1NL · Detached
Jan 2026£243,000108£2,250C84%
3 BERLLAN DEG
SA15 1PX · Detached
Nov 2025£265,00097£2,732C82%
MURMUR-Y-COED
SA15 5YE · Detached
Sept 2025£305,000124£2,460D82%
203 STRYD BENNETT
SA15 4DQ · Detached
Oct 2025£310,000115£2,696C81%
HEOL TRALLWM (SHALOM)
SA15 5DP · Detached
Feb 2025£300,000123£2,439C80%
84 PENTRE NICKLAUS VILLAGE
SA15 2DE · Detached
Mar 2026£365,00077£4,740C80%
30 REHOBOTH ROAD
SA15 5DJ · Detached
Oct 2025£200,000104£1,923E80%
1 ALS STREET
SA15 1SN · Detached
Dec 2025£173,000112£1,545D80%
44 RHES BRICKYARD ROW
SA15 2EN · Detached
Dec 2025£355,000109£3,257B79%
189 STRYD BENNETT
SA15 4DQ · Detached
Feb 2026£325,000139£2,338C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address