HouseValuation
Home·SA15·Valuation

16, HEOL Y PARC, SA15 5EA

Semi-detached·108·EPC E
Estimated value
£201,960

Median £1,870/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £172,000£200,000
Estimated value: £201,960Last sold (Feb 2016): £70,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near SA15 5EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
DOLYCOED LLANNON ROAD
SA15 5NB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£140,000110£1,273E87%
54 HEOL LLANELLI
SA15 5UB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£195,000122£1,598E84%
76 LLANNON ROAD
SA15 5NB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£190,00094£2,021E83%
76 LLANNON ROAD
SA15 5NB · Semi-detached
May 2025£193,00094£2,053E82%
50 LLANNON ROAD
SA15 5LY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00077£1,948D82%
93 HEOL Y BANC
SA15 5DL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£149,10092£1,621D81%
36 WALTERS ROAD
SA15 1LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,000103£1,650D80%
1 GLANMOR ROAD
SA15 2LU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£135,00099£1,364D80%
30 REHOBOTH ROAD
SA15 5DJ · Detached
Oct 2025£200,000104£1,923E80%
3 HEOL GOFFA
SA15 3NB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£172,00092£1,870C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address