HouseValuation
Home·SA15·Valuation

49, PEN Y WERN, SA15 4DF

Semi-detached·88·EPC E
Estimated value
£173,448

Median £1,971/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£93,000Median £165,000£244,995
Estimated value: £173,448Last sold (Aug 2017): £96,500

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near SA15 4DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 STEPNEY ROAD
SA15 4AA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00079£2,089D87%
23 PEN Y WERN
SA15 4DF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£167,50085£1,971C84%
17 HEOL DINBYCH
SA15 1JN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£93,00079£1,177D83%
50 LLANNON ROAD
SA15 5LY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00077£1,948D83%
26 SANDPIPER ROAD
SA15 4SH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£244,99578£3,141C81%
1 GLANMOR ROAD
SA15 2LU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£135,00099£1,364D80%
47 FFORDD ANEURIN
SA15 5DF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£125,00081£1,543E80%
6 RHYDYRAFON
SA15 3NU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£166,00080£2,075D80%
7 GLYNCOED TERRACE
SA15 1EZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£135,00077£1,753D80%
57 SANDPIPER ROAD
SA15 4SG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£243,50085£2,865C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address