HouseValuation
Home·SA15·Valuation

2, STRADEY HILL, SA15 4AB

Semi-detached·176·EPC D
Estimated value
£344,080

Median £1,955/m² in your area × 176 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £340,000£465,000
Estimated value: £344,080Last sold (Apr 2014): £210,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SA15 4AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 RHODFA LLWYN EITHIN
SA15 4HN · Detached
Feb 2026£465,000183£2,541D84%
19 OLD ROAD
SA15 3HR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£362,500189£1,918D82%
154A SANDY ROAD
SA15 4DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000203£1,675C81%
1 HARRIES AVENUE
SA15 3LE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£391,000172£2,273D81%
1 WARBOROUGH CLOSE
SA15 3LH · Detached
Feb 2026£465,000167£2,784D79%
7 GLENALLA ROAD
SA15 1EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,000132£2,008D79%
35 COEDCAE ROAD
SA15 1HZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,000135£1,556D79%
30 QUEEN VICTORIA ROAD
SA15 2TL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£318,000191£1,665E79%
14 COLLEGE SQUARE
SA15 1DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,000129£1,085D78%
79 NEW ROAD
SA15 3DS · Terraced
Jan 2026£305,000156£1,955D78%

Dig deeper into this address