Estimated value
£192,793
Median £1,387/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £183,000£305,000
Estimated value: £192,793Last sold (Jun 1996): £35,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 38 points.
Sales near SA15 2TY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 QUEEN VICTORIA ROAD SA15 2TH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 137 | £1,971 | D | 88% |
79 NEW ROAD SA15 3DS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 156 | £1,955 | D | 84% |
66 GLYNCOED TERRACE SA15 1EZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £183,000 | 134 | £1,366 | D | 84% |
62 QUEEN VICTORIA ROAD SA15 2TH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £235,000 | 149 | £1,577 | D | 83% |
42 CEFN PADRIG SA15 2DJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £249,000 | 113 | £2,204 | C | 82% |
41 TRINITY ROAD SA15 2AB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 110 | £1,364 | D | 81% |
123 SANDY ROAD SA15 4DH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 119 | £1,387 | E | 81% |
27 BRYNMOR ROAD SA15 2TF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £122,000 | 101 | £1,208 | D | 81% |
31 NEVILL STREET SA15 2RS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £122,000 | 109 | £1,119 | D | 81% |