HouseValuation
Home·SA15·Valuation

96, PENTRE NICKLAUS VILLAGE, SA15 2DF

Detached·208·EPC B
Estimated value
£573,456

Median £2,757/m² in your area × 208 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £465,000£775,000
Estimated value: £573,456Last sold (Sept 2016): £485,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near SA15 2DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
160 PENTRE NICKLAUS VILLAGE
SA15 2DF · Detached
Oct 2025£730,000192£3,802B92%
5 CEFN PADRIG
SA15 2DH · Detached
Feb 2026£775,000170£4,559C81%
1 RHODFA LLWYN EITHIN
SA15 4HN · Detached
Feb 2026£465,000183£2,541D79%
TYRHOS
SA15 4ND · Detached
Feb 2026£474,000228£2,079D79%
DELFAN, 40A CORPORATION AVENUE
SA15 3NG · Detached
Jul 2025£400,000233£1,717B78%
16 HEOL CAPEL IFAN
SA15 5HF · Detached
Dec 2025£375,000178£2,107D77%
11 RHES BRICKYARD ROW
SA15 2DZ · Detached
Dec 2025£375,000136£2,757B76%
154A SANDY ROAD
SA15 4DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000203£1,675C76%
44 RHES BRICKYARD ROW
SA15 2EN · Detached
Dec 2025£355,000109£3,257B75%
1 WARBOROUGH CLOSE
SA15 3LH · Detached
Feb 2026£465,000167£2,784D73%

Dig deeper into this address