HouseValuation
Home·SA15·Valuation

71, PENTRE NICKLAUS VILLAGE, SA15 2DE

Detached·69·EPC C
Estimated value
£198,789

Median £2,881/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£93,000Median £200,000£365,000
Estimated value: £198,789Last sold (May 2024): £169,995

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SA15 2DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
84 PENTRE NICKLAUS VILLAGE
SA15 2DE · Detached
Mar 2026£365,00077£4,740C97%
TY CARREG, 12 Y FFOWNDRI
SA15 2EJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00071£3,169C85%
21 SPRINGFIELDS
SA15 2DB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00076£2,500C82%
73 RHES BRICKYARD ROW
SA15 2DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00072£2,986B81%
32 SPRINGFIELDS
SA15 2DD · Detached
Oct 2025£180,00088£2,045C80%
32 RHES BRICKYARD ROW
SA15 2EN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00077£3,182B79%
12 PENTRE NICKLAUS VILLAGE
SA15 2DE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£200,00089£2,247C79%
109 HEOL Y MEINCIAU
SA15 5SE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£146,60071£2,065C78%
14 (FLAT 5) Y CORSYDD
SA15 2DX · Flat
Jan 2026£170,00059£2,881C77%
17 HEOL DINBYCH
SA15 1JN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£93,00079£1,177D77%

Dig deeper into this address