HouseValuation
Home·SA15·Valuation

29, SPRINGFIELDS, SA15 2DB

Terraced·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£116,402

Median £1,573/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £119,000£225,000
Estimated value: £116,402Last sold (Feb 2002): £57,950

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SA15 2DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 SPRINGFIELDS
SA15 2DB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00076£2,500C88%
7 BRYN TERRACE
SA15 2PD · Terraced
Nov 2025£113,00066£1,712C87%
116 ROPEWALK ROAD
SA15 2AN · Terraced
Jan 2026£110,00081£1,358D86%
84 TRINITY ROAD
SA15 2AD · Terraced
Oct 2025£125,00083£1,506C86%
47 RALPH TERRACE
SA15 2UB · Terraced
Oct 2025£114,50083£1,380C86%
22 GEORGE STREET
SA15 2NB · Terraced
Jan 2026£119,00083£1,434D86%
42 CATHERINE STREET
SA15 2NY · Terraced
Oct 2025£132,00076£1,737C86%
3 CAROLINE STREET
SA15 2PB · Terraced
Dec 2025£118,00075£1,573D85%
TY CARREG, 12 Y FFOWNDRI
SA15 2EJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00071£3,169C85%
15 RALPH TERRACE
SA15 2UB · Terraced
Dec 2025£95,00081£1,173D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address