Estimated value
£279,882
Median £1,971/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £249,000£305,000
Estimated value: £279,882Last sold (Sept 2014): £249,995
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near SA15 2AQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 BWLCHYGWYNT SA15 2AQ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £225,000 | 114 | £1,974 | B | 84% |
4 JANION SA15 2BZ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £279,995 | 132 | £2,121 | B | 83% |
34 QUEEN VICTORIA ROAD SA15 2TH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 137 | £1,971 | D | 82% |
42 CEFN PADRIG SA15 2DJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £249,000 | 113 | £2,204 | C | 82% |
59 NEW DOCK ROAD SA15 2EH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £120,000 | 137 | £876 | C | 81% |
79 NEW ROAD SA15 3DS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 156 | £1,955 | D | 78% |
66 GLYNCOED TERRACE SA15 1EZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £183,000 | 134 | £1,366 | D | 78% |
19 NEW DOCK ROAD SA15 2EG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £162,500 | 111 | £1,464 | C | 77% |
62 QUEEN VICTORIA ROAD SA15 2TH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £235,000 | 149 | £1,577 | D | 77% |