HouseValuation
Home·SA15·Valuation

39, GOLYGFOR, SA15 1PR

Semi-detached·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£136,734

Median £1,753/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£93,000Median £136,000£190,000
Estimated value: £136,734Last sold (May 2005): £73,750

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near SA15 1PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 HEOL DINBYCH
SA15 1JN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£93,00079£1,177D91%
7 GLYNCOED TERRACE
SA15 1EZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£135,00077£1,753D88%
62 FIRTH ROAD
SA15 1PN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£122,00077£1,584D86%
50 LLANNON ROAD
SA15 5LY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00077£1,948D86%
17 LLWYN CYFARTHWCH
SA15 1GY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,00074£2,568D85%
25 HEOL CAPEL IFAN
SA15 5HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£162,00072£2,250D85%
17 STEPNEY ROAD
SA15 4AA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00079£2,089D85%
26 BRYNALLT TERRACE
SA15 1NB · Terraced
Mar 2026£95,00084£1,131D85%
19 LLIEDI CRESCENT
SA15 3SD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£100,00073£1,370D85%
22 HEOL DDERWEN
SA15 1JQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£136,00087£1,563D84%

Dig deeper into this address