Estimated value
£237,952
Median £2,704/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £249,500£390,000
Estimated value: £237,952Last sold (Nov 2023): £227,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near SA14 9UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
64 BRYN UCHAF SA14 9UQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 98 | £2,704 | C | 91% |
114 MAES Y GLO SA14 9PZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 93 | £2,473 | B | 88% |
113 MAES Y GLO SA14 9QA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 93 | £2,366 | B | 86% |
59 PANT BRYN ISAF SA14 9EQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 88 | £4,432 | C | 86% |
30 CLOS BRYN HAUL SA14 9DZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 113 | £2,876 | C | 85% |
41 CLEVISTON PARK SA14 9UP · Detached | May 2025 | £190,000 | 90 | £2,111 | D | 85% |
1 MAES TY CWRDD SA14 9LZ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £249,500 | 88 | £2,835 | C | 84% |
71 CLEVISTON PARK SA14 9UP · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £235,000 | 101 | £2,327 | C | 83% |
96 HEOL Y PARC SA14 7DS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 91 | £3,022 | B | 83% |