HouseValuation
Home·SA14·Valuation

52, CLOS Y GELLI, SA14 9BB

Semi-detached·48·EPC D
Estimated value
£145,392

Median £3,029/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £150,000£205,000
Estimated value: £145,392Last sold (Apr 2018): £116,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near SA14 9BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 HENDRE PARK
SA14 8UR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£157,50052£3,029C82%
66 CLOS CILSAIG
SA14 8QU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£145,00047£3,085D81%
11 CLOS CILSAIG
SA14 8QY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£111,00048£2,313D79%
131 MAES Y GLO
SA14 9QA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£136,50051£2,676B79%
10 MAES DELFRYN
SA14 9PX · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,00051£3,039B78%
13 MAES YR EFAIL
SA14 8WD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,00053£3,868C78%
17 SARON ROAD
SA14 9LT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£150,00062£2,419D78%
43 LLANDAFEN ROAD
SA14 9BD · Terraced
Jul 2025£55,00054£1,019D77%
58 CLOS CILSAIG
SA14 8QU · Terraced
Nov 2025£128,50055£2,336D76%
92 OAKLANDS
SA14 8DL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00058£3,103D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address