Estimated value
£163,856
Median £1,862/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£124,000Median £175,000£230,000
Estimated value: £163,856Last sold (Apr 2023): £195,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near SA14 8UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 TALYWERN SA14 8UQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 78 | £2,628 | C | 90% |
6 NANTYGRO SA14 8YT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 82 | £2,195 | D | 88% |
56 BRYNAWELON SA14 8PY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £124,000 | 80 | £1,550 | D | 88% |
84 BRYNAWELON SA14 8RA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 94 | £1,862 | C | 88% |
21 Y GAER SA14 8PF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 97 | £1,701 | C | 88% |
54 HAVARD ROAD SA14 8SB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £147,000 | 92 | £1,598 | C | 88% |
20 LLWYNIFAN SA14 8AJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 87 | £2,644 | D | 87% |
3 HAVARD ROAD SA14 8SA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 96 | £1,563 | D | 87% |
15 BRO EITHIN SA14 7AZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 75 | £2,867 | C | 86% |