HouseValuation
Home·SA14·Valuation

38, HEOL YR YSGOL, SA14 7EA

Detached·215·EPC C
Estimated value
£439,245

Median £2,043/m² in your area × 215 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £393,160£670,000
Estimated value: £439,245Last sold (Feb 2021): £345,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near SA14 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 LLANDEILO ROAD
SA14 7LL · Detached
Sept 2025£670,000203£3,300C85%
7 PARC Y GELLI
SA14 7AQ · Detached
Dec 2025£390,000197£1,980D84%
37 PENLLWYNGWYN ROAD
SA14 9UF · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000183£2,459C84%
65 LLANNON ROAD
SA14 6BT · Detached
Dec 2025£325,000228£1,425C83%
7 LLYS PENDDERI
SA14 9PY · Detached
Nov 2025£514,000241£2,133C82%
29 HEOL BEILI GLAS
SA14 8DS · Detached
Jan 2026£380,000186£2,043D81%
ARNANT, 19 PENYGROES ROAD
SA14 7LA · Detached
Dec 2025£490,000249£1,968B79%
8 TIR YR YSPYTY
SA14 9AZ · Detached
Feb 2026£355,000157£2,261C79%
7 CLOS PENLLWYNGWYN
SA14 9UR · Detached
Jul 2025£393,160212£1,855C78%
THE PADDOCKS HEOL Y FOEL
SA14 7EL · Detached
Nov 2025£300,000168£1,786D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address