HouseValuation
Home·SA14·Valuation

32, HEOL YR YSGOL, SA14 7EA

Semi-detached·78·EPC E
Estimated value
£205,452

Median £2,634/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,000Median £217,000£246,000
Estimated value: £205,452Last sold (Nov 2025): £125,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near SA14 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 PENYGROES ROAD
SA14 7LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£226,50086£2,634E88%
2 BRYNGELLI
SA14 7TL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£168,00083£2,024D87%
16 PENYGROES ROAD
SA14 7LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£246,00088£2,795D86%
15 BRO EITHIN
SA14 7AZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00075£2,867C85%
19 CROSS HANDS ROAD
SA14 6RR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00086£2,616E85%
11 BRYNGLAS
SA14 7PY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00082£2,988D84%
31 GORSDDU TERRACE
SA14 7PE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£172,00069£2,493E84%
25 BLACK LION ROAD
SA14 6RS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£217,00081£2,679D83%
6 HEOL Y PARC
SA14 7DE · Terraced
Jan 2026£112,00083£1,349E83%
6 NANTYGRO
SA14 8YT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00082£2,195D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address