HouseValuation
Home·SA14·Valuation

85, CARMARTHEN ROAD, SA14 6SU

Semi-detached·79·EPC E
Estimated value
£192,365

Median £2,435/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £207,000£225,000
Estimated value: £192,365Last sold (Nov 2025): £175,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near SA14 6SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 CROSS HANDS ROAD
SA14 6RR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00086£2,616E90%
25 BLACK LION ROAD
SA14 6RS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£217,00081£2,679D88%
116 CARMARTHEN ROAD
SA14 6TD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£168,00079£2,127F88%
85 RHOSNEWYDD
SA14 6LD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£95,00082£1,159E88%
5 HEOL Y DERI
SA14 6PH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00083£2,530E87%
25 CLOS MAES RHEDYN
SA14 6SG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£207,00085£2,435C85%
46 MAESGWERN
SA14 6LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£132,50096£1,380E84%
65 CARMARTHEN ROAD
SA14 6SU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£225,00081£2,778C83%
6 NANTYGRO
SA14 8YT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00082£2,195D83%
14 LON CEIRIOG
SA14 9EN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£142,00069£2,058E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address