HouseValuation
Home·SA13·Valuation

TIMBERTOPS, PENTWYN ROAD, SA13 3HH

Detached·147·EPC D
Estimated value
£304,143

Median £2,069/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £300,000£355,000
Estimated value: £304,143Last sold (Jan 2006): £210,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near SA13 3HH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 LLWYN ARIAN
SA13 2UP · Detached
Nov 2025£355,000141£2,518C79%
12 CAERHENDY
SA13 2HA · Detached
Jul 2025£260,000127£2,047D79%
83 MARGAM ROAD
SA13 2LB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,000128£1,016D78%
16 BROMBIL GARDENS
SA13 2AX · Detached
Oct 2025£335,000140£2,393C78%
32 LLWYN ARIAN
SA13 2UP · Detached
Jun 2025£300,000127£2,362D78%
BRYN ARGOED PENTWYN ROAD
SA13 3HH · Detached
Oct 2024£332,500177£1,879D77%
JAVIDAN BRYNHEULOG PLACE
SA13 1EF · Detached
Mar 2026£185,000122£1,516E77%
2 WILDBROOK
SA13 2UN · Detached
Dec 2025£270,000104£2,596D77%
3 GRANGE STREET
SA13 1EN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,000139£1,691D77%
2 BROMBIL COURT
SA13 2SR · Detached
Apr 2025£316,500153£2,069D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address