Estimated value
£737,848
Median £2,476/m² in your area × 298 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £510,000£840,000
Estimated value: £737,848Last sold (Apr 2018): £200,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near SA13 2RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 ST DAVIDS PARK SA13 2PA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £815,000 | 258 | £3,159 | C | 90% |
WINDWAYS AFAN ROAD SA13 3ES · Detached | Sept 2025 | £440,000 | 274 | £1,606 | C | 80% |
PINELAND CAERHENDY SA13 2HA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | - | - | - | 73% |
15 LLYS Y DDRAENOG SA13 2TQ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £640,000 | 207 | £3,092 | C | 72% |
THE OLD DAIRY EGLWYS NUNNYDD SA13 2PS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £830,000 | 392 | £2,117 | C | 72% |
3 CARREG ERW SA13 2XY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £510,000 | 206 | £2,476 | C | 72% |
7 OWEN JONES WAY SA13 2SJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 177 | £2,401 | B | 71% |
TY MYNYDD SA13 2BQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £840,000 | - | - | - | 71% |
CORNER HOUSE (RIVER COTTAGE, 3) AVONDALE TERRACE SA13 3LU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £70,000 | - | - | - | 69% |