HouseValuation
Home·SA12·Valuation

85, CWMCLAIS ROAD, SA12 9LY

Semi-detached·95·EPC C
Estimated value
£200,735

Median £2,113/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £177,500£255,000
Estimated value: £200,735Last sold (Jan 2017): £98,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SA12 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 HEOL UNDEB
SA12 9DN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£187,00082£2,280C91%
77 CWMCLAIS ROAD
SA12 9LY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£177,50084£2,113D90%
37 HEOL CRWYS
SA12 9NT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00083£2,410C87%
5 DAN Y COED
SA12 9UH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£100,00083£1,205C86%
20 HEOL CWMMAWR
SA12 9PE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£165,00084£1,964C86%
16 PINEWOOD TERRACE
SA12 8BH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00094£2,713C86%
36 HEOL CAMLAS
SA12 9PT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£160,00088£1,818C85%
11 CORPORATION ROAD
SA12 6UB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£168,55081£2,081C85%
53 SANDY RIDGE
SA12 6SU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£95,00097£979C85%
105 DINAS BAGLAN ROAD
SA12 8DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00087£2,299C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address