HouseValuation
Home·SA12·Valuation

74, MAES TY CANOL, SA12 8UP

Semi-detached·94·EPC D
Estimated value
£214,414

Median £2,281/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£137,000Median £203,000£267,000
Estimated value: £214,414Last sold (Jan 2026): £195,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 76/100 — a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SA12 8UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
81 MAES TY CANOL
SA12 8UP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£172,00085£2,024D96%
84 THORNEY ROAD
SA12 8LS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£137,00097£1,412D90%
58 FAIRWOOD DRIVE
SA12 8NU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£142,00096£1,479D89%
95 DINAS BAGLAN ROAD
SA12 8DU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00085£2,412D89%
21 CRAWFORD ROAD
SA12 8ND · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£147,00081£1,815D89%
4 SUNNYCROFT ROAD
SA12 8TB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£203,00089£2,281D89%
37 ELMWOOD ROAD
SA12 8TG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£179,95087£2,068D88%
16 PINEWOOD TERRACE
SA12 8BH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00094£2,713C88%
57 SARNFAN BAGLAN ROAD
SA12 8DY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£212,00082£2,585D88%
19 SUNNYCROFT ROAD
SA12 8TB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£267,000105£2,543D87%

Dig deeper into this address