HouseValuation
Home·SA12·Valuation

115, PENTYLA BAGLAN ROAD, SA12 8DS

Detached·158·EPC D
Estimated value
£313,630

Median £1,985/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £330,000£397,500
Estimated value: £313,630Last sold (Oct 2022): £180,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 23 points.

Sales near SA12 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
91 PENTYLA BAGLAN ROAD
SA12 8DS · Detached
Feb 2026£330,000172£1,919D97%
2 LON HEULOG
SA12 8SY · Detached
Feb 2026£265,000153£1,732D90%
30 THORNEY ROAD
SA12 8LW · Detached
Jan 2026£190,000159£1,195D89%
45 BAGLAN HEIGHTS
SA12 8UF · Detached
Feb 2026£354,600114£3,111C81%
15 WELLFIELD ROAD
SA12 8AB · Detached
Jan 2026£150,000119£1,261E80%
111 MAES TY CANOL
SA12 8UR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£360,000161£2,236D80%
118 MAES TY CANOL
SA12 8US · Detached
Feb 2025£397,500136£2,923D80%
90 DARREN WEN
SA12 8YN · Detached
Jan 2025£310,000159£1,950D79%
13 DINAS BAGLAN ROAD
SA12 8DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£283,500128£2,215D79%
61 DINAS BAGLAN ROAD
SA12 8DT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£337,500170£1,985C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address