HouseValuation
Home·SA11·Valuation

3, HEOL Y GLYN, SA11 5BB

Semi-detached·87·EPC C
Estimated value
£175,044

Median £2,012/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £187,500£260,000
Estimated value: £175,044Last sold (Mar 2026): £172,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SA11 5BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 GODFREY AVENUE
SA11 5HF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,000100£2,000C89%
25 EDWARD STREET
SA11 5DL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00093£2,581C88%
13 EDWARD STREET
SA11 5DL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00098£1,429C88%
7 HEOL NEDD
SA11 5PL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£150,00090£1,667C88%
3 CHURCH CRESCENT
SA11 5SL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00080£1,813D87%
25 PENTRE STREET
SA11 5HA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00076£2,171C87%
7 LLYS CATWG
SA11 5HL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£167,00083£2,012C86%
11 NANT HIR
SA11 5RF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00092£2,065C86%
42 MIN Y COED
SA11 5RT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£187,50097£1,933D86%
38 GREENWOOD DRIVE
SA11 2BW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00097£2,680C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address